AHK Kabeltechnik GmbH | Kölner Straße 28, 53937 Schleiden-Gemünd
+49 (0) 2444 86 88 00

Copper rate

CURRENT COPPER PRICE

Copper rate 
07. Dezember 2023
:  
788,79
 EUR/100kg

Average copper Rate per month

Monthlower CUN (€ / 100 kg)upper CUN (€ / 100 kg)
November778,64781,7
October774,48777,61
September796,81799,9
August787,42790,45
July785,53788,52
June796,04799,09
May779,93782,97
April825,78828,80
March848,00851,09
February858,49861,57
January (2023)857,82860,89
December801,88804,97
November799,50802,71